?

Log in

 
 
22 January 2011 @ 12:32 am
[cheese hat not included with purchase]  
No. No effing way, VERBAL.

NO. N.O.! I live in Wisconsin. I will not let you con me into buying a cheese hat for ¥12,090! You throw a cat in any direction 'round these parts and you can find a cheese hat for a buck-fifty. No way.

Photobucket

See, that is completely outrageous! $150! ONE HUNDRED AND FIFTY DOLLARS FOR A HAT-SHAPED MILK PRODUCT. I wouldn't buy your horribly overpriced aged, foam head accoutrement for anything!

Nope! Not even if Sakurai Sho himself was THE KING OF ALL CHEESE. Yes, you heard me. Not that you could ever obtain such sponsorship, but even if you could, such an amazingly impressive feat would be nowhere near enough to sway me toward...

What's that you say?

Photobucket

...I'll take twenty
 
 
 
melonpanpoimelonpanpoi on January 22nd, 2011 12:22 pm (UTC)
LOL WHAAAAAAAT!!! I haven't seen this epi yet, but that's so insane...XD

You should get a whole bunch of cheese hats, go to Japan and sell them for less--like maybe 8,000 yen each...XDbb
Inga: GroupBluezelflame on January 22nd, 2011 04:12 pm (UTC)
Hahaha yeah seriously~ From what I gather, this shop is selling crap from America that you could purchase for $3 at a party supply store, or even find in a free bin at a garage sale, for upwards of $100.

Is that...legal? Far be it from me to understand trade regulations XD
Alex: hit itzonbiushi on January 22nd, 2011 07:54 pm (UTC)
King of Cheese

now how do you feel?
Inga: おおおzelflame on January 22nd, 2011 07:56 pm (UTC)
THISISTHEBESTTHINGEVERILOVEYOUSOHARDWILLYOUMARRYME
Alexzonbiushi on January 30th, 2011 05:24 am (UTC)
Yes, yes I will ♥

...as long as we can buy a Portuguese island.